THANK YOU • MUCH OBLIGED • SO APPRECIATED • GRACIAS • DANKE

Many thanks to our amazing members, donors, partners, and volunteers who pledged their support for 2017. We could not do it without you!!

Pillars of Preservation

Anonymous

A & E Architects, Missoula

Charlotte Caldwell & Jeffrey Schutz

Martha Davis

Lucy Dayton & Mark O'Keefe

Thomas E. & Barbara C. Donnelley Fund

Paulette Etchart & Jon Satre

Alvaro Freyre

Fredrick Goldberg

Jim Greene & Martha Vogt

Miriam & Greg Hoff

Chris & Nora Hohenlohe

Tony Martel

George & Susan Matelich

Xanterra Parks & Resorts

James R. & Liz McDonald

Alan D. Nicholson

Jeanne & Thomas O'Connor

Tim Speyer

David & Nancy Tyrell

 

Volunteers/Interns

Joe Furshong

Jim Greene

Betsy Hamann

Bobbie Kokoruda

Bob Morgan, Jr.

Annika Robbins

Martha Vogt

Madie Westrom

 

Loyal Members

Architecture Trio Inc

Blackfoot River Brewing Co.

Gulch Distillers

Historic St. Mary's Mission, Inc.

Karmadillos Southwestern Cafe

Regis Café*

Three Rivers Communications

Steve Aaberg*

Richard Alberts

Stephenie Ambrose-Tubbs & John Tubbs

Shiell Anderson

Rolf Anderson

Louis Archambault

Henry L. Armstrong*

Dean Arthun*

Pam Attardo

Melissa Baker*

Keith Ballantyne

Susan Barmeyer

Timothy J. & Trish Bartz

John & Nina Baucus

Dick Bauman

Jill Baumler

Michael Beckes

Jane Benson

Jerry Berggren

Mike Bergstrom

Joel Bertolino*

Cathy Bickenheuser*

Anne Blotkamp

Pat Boedecker

David Boggs

Bonnie Bowler

Otto Braided Hair*

Debbie Brown*

Joan Brownell

Kendra Bruget

Julie Burk

Art & Amie Butler

Robert D & Vernel Carver

Mike & Colleen Casey

Amy Casne-Fetz

Janene Caywood & Milo McLeod

H. Rafael Chacon & Andrew Laue

Karen Cheney Shores

Terry Cohea

Lisa & Tom Cordingley

Brad Coutant & Patricia Thompson

Kimber Craine*

Frank Crowley & Bonnie Adee

Joy & Gene Culver

Chris Dantic*

Karen Davidson

Tim Davis & Adrienne Jarrett

Mac & Tulsa Dean*

Pitts & Lynn DeArmond*

Jackie Dexter*

Carl Dietchman and Bob Morgan

Kathy Doeden

Jeff & Phyllis Dorrington

DD Dowden

Kurt Dubbe

Susan Procter Dusenberry

Linda Dutcher*

Bob & Robin H. Ebinger

Kenneth & Terry Egan

Walt & Karen Egged

Duane Ferdinand

Paul Filicetti

Mark Fix

Dottie Fossel

Mary Ann Fraley

Joe Furshong*

Jeana Ganskop

Steve & Patricia Garback

Toni Gies

Shannon & Mike Gilbert

Mike Gilleran

Lesley Gilmore & Robert Franzen

Janice Goodman

John Grant

Randy Gray & Nora Flaherty-Gray

Terry W. Greene*

Shirley Groff

Peggy Guccione

 

 

 

 

 

Partners

AIA Montana

Archie Bray Foundation

Friends of the Butte Archives

Friends of Lee Metcalf Wildlife Foundation

Glacier National Park

Historic Preservation Education Foundation

Holter Museum of Art

Humanities Montana

Kootenai River Development Council

Lewis & Clark County Historical Society

Lewistown Community Development Corp.

Lewistown Historic Resources Comm.

Montana Community Foundation

Montana Cultural & Aesthetic Trust

Montana FWP

Montana Heritage Commission

Montana Historical Society

Montana History Foundation

Montana Land Title Assoc. Foundation

Montana State Historic Preservation Office

Montana State Parks

 

Loyal Members

Delia Hagen*

Elizabeth (Liz) Hallas

Mike Halverson

Betsy & John Hamann

Phil Hamilton & Janet Whaley

Diana Hammer & Andy Onuschco

Dick Harte

Scott Harvey

Bob & Jane Hawks

Bunny Hayes

Kingston Heath

Justin Heaton

Betty Hecker*

Conn & Debra Hellebust*

Dean Hellinger

Barbara Herbert*

Jack & Susan Heyneman*

Chelsea Holling*

Krys Holmes & Charlie & Tara Atkins

Molly Holz

Debra & Galen Hronek*

Stacey Hubbel

Chris & Carol Hunter

Chris Imhoff

Nellie Israel

Gerry & Charles Jennings

Peter & Elizabeth Jennings

Chere Jiusto & Jim Robbins

Ida Johnson*

Dennis Johnson

Carrie Johnson

Bill & Deb Jones

Patrick Joyce

Michael Kaczor*

Mara-Gai Katz

Patti & Steve Keebler*

Marvin Keller*

Meredith Keller

Mark Kelly & Laura Stafford

Noel Keogh*

Steve & Colette Kirchhoff

Jim & Cindy Kittredge

Deborah Kline*

Randall Knowles

Dr. Ruthann Knudson

Susan Knudson

Bobbie Kokoruda

Iva Kolstad*

Michael E. Korn

Jarred Kostrba*

Dagny K Krigbaum

Judy Kurtz & John Relf

Halcyon La Point*

Alison LaFever

Lisa Larsen & Ray Flaherty

Robin Le Neve

Glen & Mary Leavitt

Rogers Little

Ben Lloyd

Larry Lohendorf*

Samantha Long*

Delia & Kip Lybeck*

Philip Maechling & Sandra Alcosser

Dale Mahlum

Gary & Donita Mariegard

Bob & Barbara Marks

Katie Martin*

Ted Mazzarese

Tim McCleary*

Debby McClenahan

Wally and Ruth McRae

Doug Melton

Andrea Merrill-Maker

John & Eleanor Mest

Kirk Michels

Doug Mitchell*

Walt Morris

Don Mueller*

Sally Mueller & Richard Opper

Gene Munson

Mary Murphy

Robert Oaks

Casey Olsen*

Sandra Olsen

Kathryn & Peter Ore

 

Partners

Montana State University

Museum of the Beartooths

Myrna Loy Center

National Fish & Wildlife Foundation

National Endowment for the Arts

National Park Service

National Trust for Historic Preservation

National Trust Main Street Center

NorthWestern Energy

NTHP-Mountain Plains Office

Prairie Wind Architecture

Preserve Historic Missoula

Snowy Mountain Development

Society of Architectural Historians

Stumptown Museum

The 1772 Foundation

The Glacier Institute

The Glacier National Park Conservancy

The Heritage Museum

Travelers' Rest State Park

University of Montana, Missoula

USDA Forest Service, Region One

USFS Region 1 Historic Preservation Team

 

Loyal Members

Bruce Parker

John & Pam Patterson*

Fred Quivik

Lois Ramberg*

Margaret Regan

Dr. Cheryl McBroom Reichert

Debi Rhines

Betty J Robbins

Ron Roberts

Annmarie Robinson*

Ken Robison

Marilyn Ross

Hallie Rugheimer

Jeff & June Safford

Ed & Alice Santos

Betsy Scanlin & Jeff Anderson

Lucas Schad

Rick Schlenker

Sara Scott & Carl Davis

Gayle Shanahan

Kathy & JimShea

Carolyn Sherve-Bybee*

Brian Shovers & Jo Lace

Lee & Nancy Silliman

Mari Anne Skoyen*

Gary Smith*

Barbara Smith

Dave Spencer & Ellen Zazzarino

Janet Sperry

Gyla Steiner

Q.D. & Michele Stephen-Hassard

Robert E. & Chris Stephens

Dorothy Stout

Jason Strahl & Amanda Maass

James Strait*

Amy & Mike Sullivan

The Rod Svensons

Melisa & Curt Synness

Lynda Taplin

Guynema Terry*

Richard Thayer*

Billie Thorns*

Jeffrey & Victoria Tiberi

Tracy Timmons*

Hubert Two Leggins*

Robert Valach

Carroll Van West & Mary Hoffschwelle

Theresa Walterskirchen

Tina Wambeke

Marilyn Weast*

Chris Weatherly

Alan & Lynn Weltzien

Niki Whearty

Marc Whitacre & Erica Farmer

Paul & Betty Whiting

Ruth T Wicks

Mary & Byron Williams

Penelope Wilson

Linda Woodbridge

Jenny & Kenneth Younger

Hugh & Karen Zackheim

* Honorary Members