THANK YOU • MUCH OBLIGED • SO APPRECIATED • GRACIAS • DANKE

Many thanks to our amazing members, contributors, sponsors and volunteers who pledged their support for 2014-15. We could not do it without you!!

Partners

Archie Bray Foundation

AIA Montana

Central Montana Foundation

Central Montana Museum

Century Construction

CreativeMT

Delaware North

Glacier Institute

Glacier National Park

Helena Tourism Alliance

Humanities Montana

The J.M. Kaplan Fund, Inc.

The Jerry Metcalf Foundation

Lewis & Clark Co. Heritage Tourism Council

Lewistown Historic Resources Commission

National Park Service

National Trust for Historic Preservation

National Trust Main Street Center

H. Tom McGrath, AIA

Middle Tennesee State University

Montana Arts Council

Montana Cultural Trust

 

Pillars of Preservation

Anonymous

A & E Architects PC

Beaudette Consulting Engineers

Charlotte Caldwell & Jeffrey Schutz  

Martha Davis  

Susan Procter Dusenberry  

Debbie Erdman & Andreas Luder  

Enell, Inc.

Paulette Etchart & Jon Satre  

Fredrick Goldberg  

Chris & Nora Hohenlohe  

Homestead Foundation

George & Susan Matelich  

Jim & Liz McDonald  

Missoula Community Foundation

Montana Community Foundation

Nicholson, Inc.

Rand Olsen Construction, LLC

Charles & Norma Petty  

SMA Architects

Tim Speyer  

Stonehorse Design, Inc.

Walt Morris

The Treacy Foundation

Xanterra Parks & Resorts

Zootist Hospitality/Northern Hotel

 

 

Jim & Cindy Kittredge  

Jane Davidson Klockman  

Dr. Ruthann Knudson

Bobbie Kokoruda  

Barbara Kornet  

Dagny Krigbaum  

Joyce Kronholm  

Judy Kurtz & John Relf  

Alison La Fever  

Robin La Neve  

Kirby Lambert & Becca Kohl

Arville and Elaine Lammers  

Joe & Laurie Lamson  

Lisa Larsen & Ray Flaherty  

Ron Lee  

Tim Light  

Dale Livezy  

Madison Valley History Museum

Ted & Connie Mathis  

Kirby Matthew

Carleton McCambridge Fine Art

Debby McClenahan  

Rich & Karen McLaughlin  

Doug Melton  

Lynda Moss  

Minot Builders

The Montana Club

Mosaic Architecture, PC

George Mueller  

GCM Services, Inc.

Richard & Linda Norden  

Norris Hot Springs

O2 Architects, PC

Thomas & Barb O'Connell  

Gretchen Olheiser  

Opal Mountain Gems

Steve Owens  

Harrison Design

Linda Peterson & Nicholas Vrooman  

Charles & Norma Petty  

Ben & Penelope Pierce  

Shirley Powell  

Quigley Cottage B & B

Jane Quinn

Fred Quivik

Dave Rasche  

Robert Rasmussen  

Margaret Regan  

Dr. Cheryl Reichert  

Ron Roberts  

Ken Robison  

Sonya & Scott Rosenthal  

Marilyn Ross  

Mary Rutherford  

Jeff & June Safford  

Charlotte Sanddal  

Sapphire Gallery

Rick Schlenker  

Schutz Foss Architects P.C.

Sara Scott & Carl Davis  

Ward & Gayle Shanahan  

Brian Shovers & Jo Lace  

Silver Mill Restaurant

A.L. & Kimmy Skiftun  

Spectrum Group Architects

Dave Spencer & Ellen Zazzarino  

Gyla Steiner  

Q.D. & Michele Stephen-Hassard  

Tom & Pam Stevens  

Derek Strahn  

Stonehorse Design, Inc.

Emily Stonington & Chase Hibbard  

Sweet Palace

Ralph & Betty Thisted  

Thompson-Hickman Museum

Tizer Botanic Gardens

Richard & Suzanne Thweatt  

Torgerson’s

John Valach & Sons

Carroll Van West & Mary Hoffschwelle  

Virginia City Artisans & Growers Guild

Xerxes Ray Vodicka  

Marcella Walter  

Katy Walton

Chris Weatherly

Alan Weltzien  

Niki Whearty  

Marc Whitacre & Erica Farmer  

Bruce Whittenberg

Charles & Carole Wicks  

Miki Wilde  

Mary & Byron Williams

Willie's Distillery

Penelope Wilson  

Linda Woodbridge  

The World Museum of Mining

Yellowstone Historic Center Museum

Jenny & Kenneth Younger  

Candi Zion

 

Loyal Members

Action Print

Jeannie Alderson & Terry Punt

Rolf Anderson  

Dick Anderson Construction

Ron & Deborah Anthony  

Louis Archambault  

Clyde Aspevig & Carol Guzman-Aspevig  

Helen & Bill Ballinger  

Basin Creek Pottery

John & Nina Baucus  

Jill Baumler  

Bale of Hay Saloon

Beaverhead County Museum

Michael Beckes  

Jane Benson  

Gayle & Richard Berg  

Big Hole Lodge

Anne Blotkamp  

David Boggs  

Boulder Hot Springs

Bonnie Bowler  

Karla Boyd  

Broadway Hotel

Bruce & Asako Brown  

Mike & Colleen Casey

Centennial Valley Historical Society

Karen Cheney Shores  

Terry Cohea  

Dave & Constance Cole  

Con'eer Engineering

Anne Cossitt  

James & Ann Courtney  

Brad Coutant  

Ellen Crain  

CTA Architects

Joy & Jean Culver  

Steve Davis & Bob Evans  

Diamond J Ranch

Kathy Doeden  

The Donnelley Foundation

Jeff & Phyllis Dorrington  

Kurt Dubbe  

Jim Dullenty  

Kenneth & Terry Egan  

Walt & Karen Egged  

El Western Cabins & Lodges

Ethos Consultants

Ethnoscience, Inc.

Fearless Engineers PLLC

The Fenton House

Tom &Taylor Ferris  

Paul Filicetti  

First Madison Valley Bank

Mark Fix  

Malou Flato & John Taliaferro  

Mary Ann Fraley  

Friends of the Butte Archives

Jeana Ganskop  

Steve & Patricia Garback  

The Montana Club

Shannon & Mike Gilbert  

Lesley Gilmore & Robert Franzen  

Carol & John Gneckow  

Granite County Museum & Cultural Center

Randy Gray & Nora Flaherty-Gray  

Shirley Groff  

Peggy Guccione

Delia Hagen

Betsy & John Hamann  

Phil Hamilton & Janet Whaley  

Kate Hampton  

Harpfarm Pottery Works

Scott Harvey  

Bob & Brenda Haseman  

Bob & Jane Hawks  

Bunny Hayes  

Historic St. Mary's Mission, Inc.

Brian Holland  

Krys Holmes & Charlie Atkins  

Mary & Robert Holt  

Molly Holz  

Ella Mae Howard  

Stacey Hubbel  

Jessie Huffman  

Chris & Carol Hunter  

Chris Imhoff  

Interesources Planning

Illustrious Virginia City Players

Nellie Israel  

Jefferson Valley Museum

Jerry Jimison

Chere Jiusto & Jim Robbins  

Scott & Melinda Jiusto  

Carrie Johnson  

Dennis Johnson  

Kaiser House Lodging

Jamie Katz  

Richard Kerstein  

Joe C. King & Sons, Inc.

 

  

 

 

 

Montana Heritage Commission

Montana Historical Society

Montana History Foundation

Montana Dept. of Commerce, Montana Main Street

Montana Office of Tourism

Montana State Historic Preservation Office

Montana State Parks

Terra Mare Conservation

University of Pennsylvania

U.S. Forest Service, Northern Region

U.S. Bureau of Land Management

Yellowstone National Park

Yellowstone Park Service Stations

 

Outstanding Volunteers/Interns

Bobbie Kokoruda

Jim Greene

Margo Brooks

Renee Erb

Chelsea Hollins

Sean Kiely

Alex Kress

Jeff Sykes

Annika Robbins